Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3903,971
BustAfghanistan 6,8464,254
BatnaAlgeria 10,5586,561
BecharAlgeria 11,3727,066
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5306,543
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5017,147
BiskraAlgeria 10,6756,634
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2416,985
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,98610,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,99910,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,98310,553
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,50010,875
ByrdAntarctica 14,3818,937
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,98111,173
BarilocheArgentina 17,24110,714
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,20011,310
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6294,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4224,612
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5774,087
BrestBelarus 8,2815,146
BrusselsBelgium 9,2425,743
Belize CityBelize 11,9287,412
BeninBenin 13,4778,375
BohiconBenin 13,4258,343
BermudaBermuda 11,6967,268
BageBrazil 18,40711,438
BambuiBrazil 17,84911,092
BarbacenaBrazil 18,04411,213
BarbalhaBrazil 16,55510,287
BarcelosBrazil 15,1749,429
BarraBrazil 16,94210,528
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,29410,125
BarreirasBrazil 17,02710,581
BelémBrazil 15,7849,808
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,89711,122
BelterraBrazil 15,7069,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,70910,383
Bom JesusBrazil 18,48111,484
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,17810,675
BrasiliaBrazil 17,34010,775
BrevesBrazil 15,7569,791
BurgasBulgaria 8,8115,475
BurundiBurundi 12,1417,545
BatouriCameroon 12,7757,939
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8546,123
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5454,689
Banff, AbCanada 7,5744,707
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7316,047
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8006,090
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6275,361
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3024,537
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8846,142
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5105,288
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3415,183
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2186,971
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7894,219
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4587,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6647,248
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,19510,685
BeijingChina 2,1561,340
BarranquillaColombia 13,3758,311
Benito SalasColombia 14,0748,746
BogotáColombia 13,9898,693
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8605,505
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9507,426
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6257,845
BaniDominican Republic 12,8998,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8697,997
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8858,007
BahariyaEgypt 9,8026,091
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5895,959
BiarritzFrance 10,1706,319
BordeauxFrance 10,0046,217
BrestFrance 9,7796,077
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2535,750
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
BitamGabon 13,1888,195
BanjulGambia 13,8048,578
BerlinGermany 8,7305,425
BrockenGermany 8,9025,532
BokeGuinea 13,9928,694
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9288,655
BudapestHungary 8,8845,520
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8805,518
BangaloreIndia 6,8364,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9044,291
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6513,512
BikanerIndia 6,2903,909
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0723,152
BabolsarIran 7,4804,648
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7584,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6754,769
Bandar LengehIran 7,9294,927
BirjandIran 7,1914,469
BushehrIran 8,0985,032
BaghdadIraq 8,3315,177
BasraIraq 8,2345,117
BelmulletIreland 9,3525,812
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4155,851
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5335,924
BergamoItaly 9,4905,897
BolognaItaly 9,5175,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3445,807
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7126,035
BrindisiItaly 9,5085,908
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6508,482
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8158,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3383,317
BeirutLebanon 8,9295,548
BenghaziLibya 10,0846,266
BirzaiLithuania 7,9204,922
BitolaMacedonia 9,2835,769
BlantyreMalawi 12,4927,763
BvumbweMalawi 12,4987,767
BintuluMalaysia 4,8543,016
BamakoMali 13,5028,390
Bko-SMali 13,5088,394
BougounMali 13,5958,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3947,702
BaitagMongolia 4,1182,559
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8802,411
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0301,883
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4551,526
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5061,557
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4092,119
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5671,595
BulganMongolia 3,2111,995
BhamawMyanmar 4,4252,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8356,111
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8146,099
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4035,843
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7137,900
BilmaNiger 11,6947,267
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6257,845
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7614,201
BergenNorway 8,3175,168
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3185,169
BjornoyaNorway 6,7654,204
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4464,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6594,759
BadinPakistan 6,8594,262
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1903,846
BalakotPakistan 5,9583,702
BarkhanPakistan 6,4924,034
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2588,239
BascoPhilippines 2,7271,695
BialystokPoland 8,2305,114
BejaPortugal 10,9486,803
BragancaPortugal 10,5256,540
BistritaRomania 8,6235,358
BucharestRomania 8,7395,431
BajkitRussia 3,9892,479
BarabinskRussia 4,9453,073
BarnaulRussia 4,6232,873
BerezovoRussia 5,5813,468
BiserRussia 6,0363,751
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7101,063
BogdarinRussia 2,7401,703
BogucanyRussia 3,8212,374
BomnakRussia 2,0381,266
BorRussia 4,3082,677
BorzjaRussia 2,3581,465
BratskRussia 3,5072,179
BelgradeSerbia 9,0285,610
BoSierra Leone 14,1538,795
BontheSierra Leone 14,2308,843
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9215,544
BerberaSomalia 9,8266,106
BusanSouth Korea 1,153716
BadajozSpain 10,8236,726
BarcelonaSpain 10,2346,360
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3586,436
BabanusaSudan 11,1866,951
BaselSwitzerland 9,4125,849
BernSwitzerland 9,4745,887
BangkokThailand 4,8493,013
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8313,002
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7232,935
BizerteTunisia 10,2436,365
BalikesirTurkey 9,0045,595
BursaTurkey 8,8895,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1915,711
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2115,724
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2105,723
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2915,773
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4645,881
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4025,843
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3755,205
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5566,560
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0053,110
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0043,110
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3806,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6236,601
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4946,521
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4936,520
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3826,451
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5745,949
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9954,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5892,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2576,374
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1483,199
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4213,369
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7426,054
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3495,188
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2876,393
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5996,586
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2955,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7155,415
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5796,574
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9036,775
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2764,521
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9276,790
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5386,549
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0284,989
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4786,511
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4556,497
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4615,879
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3276,418
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8876,144
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5006,525
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2356,360
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5576,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1136,284
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6535,999
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5566,560
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6086,592
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7796,076
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9795,580
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4206,475
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1246,291
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1086,281
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5186,536
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5736,570
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7256,043
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1706,320
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8424,873
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2743,899
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9818,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7578,549
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3188,276
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -