Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6654,141
ChlefAlgeria 10,7526,682
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4936,521
CeresArgentina 17,68310,988
ChamicalArgentina 17,34210,777
ChepesArgentina 17,36210,789
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,51910,886
ConcordiaArgentina 18,08811,240
CórdobaArgentina 17,56610,916
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,57310,920
CorrientesArgentina 17,78711,053
CairnsAustralia 6,1673,832
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2405,120
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6074,727
CedunaAustralia 7,8864,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2294,492
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5724,084
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7894,840
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8283,622
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7424,811
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7604,822
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0033,109
CharnocksBarbados 13,8948,634
CotonouBenin 13,4778,375
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,04611,214
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,26811,352
CabroboBrazil 16,68810,370
CaceresBrazil 16,91210,509
CaetiteBrazil 17,27710,736
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,53210,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,49910,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,96011,160
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,15111,279
Campos SalesBrazil 16,51610,263
CanavieirasBrazil 17,48310,864
CaparaoBrazil 18,00011,185
CapinopolisBrazil 17,58110,925
CaratingaBrazil 17,91711,134
CaravelasBrazil 17,71311,007
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,26810,731
CarolinaBrazil 16,44710,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,16111,286
CataguasesBrazil 18,08211,236
CatalaoBrazil 17,59210,932
CatanduvaBrazil 17,85511,095
CaxiasBrazil 16,25310,100
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,47011,477
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,35510,163
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,09011,241
ChapecoBrazil 18,20911,315
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,60810,320
CipoBrazil 16,97410,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,49510,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,81011,067
CordeiroBrazil 18,15811,284
CorrentinaBrazil 17,17510,673
CorumbaBrazil 17,20110,689
CoximBrazil 17,30810,755
CrateusBrazil 16,31110,136
CuiabaBrazil 16,95310,535
CuritibaBrazil 18,26011,347
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6674,764
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8974,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1715,078
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6015,345
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1723,836
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6195,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5855,956
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0256,230
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2916,395
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2856,391
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1506,308
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8034,849
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0505,624
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5005,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0655,011
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6694,766
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6514,754
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4665,882
Comox, BcCanada 7,1014,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9394,312
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7464,814
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6614,761
ChicoChile 17,18710,680
ChillanChile 17,08310,616
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,00010,564
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,84110,465
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,08810,619
Curico-General FreireChile 17,10510,629
ChangchunChina 1,464910
ChangduChina 4,0712,530
ChangshaChina 2,8621,778
ChengduChina 3,4972,173
ChongqingChina 3,3332,071
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7858,566
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2965,776
CamagueyCuba 12,2067,585
CasablancaCuba 11,7937,328
ChebCzech Republic 8,9785,579
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4845,272
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7857,945
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8197,966
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8287,972
CanarEcuador 14,3098,892
CairoEgypt 9,4895,896
CaenFrance 9,5725,948
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7176,038
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0029,322
CocobeachGabon 13,4198,338
CologneGermany 9,1255,670
ChiosGreece 9,2105,723
CorfuGreece 9,4845,893
ConakryGuinea 14,0788,748
CatacamasHonduras 12,3147,652
CholutecaHonduras 12,3707,687
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6094,107
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8443,010
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8443,010
ChahbaharIran 7,5234,675
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3795,828
ClonesIreland 9,2835,769
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3185,790
CorkIreland 9,5525,936
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5575,939
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1016,277
CameriItaly 9,5495,934
CampobassoItaly 9,6095,971
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0066,218
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0906,270
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0856,267
Cape MeleItaly 9,7156,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7086,033
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9406,177
CerviaItaly 9,4965,901
CiampinoItaly 9,6946,024
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5755,950
Cisa PassItaly 9,5875,957
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7126,035
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2995,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0046,216
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6976,026
ChibaJapan 332206
ChichibuJapan 336209
ChichijimaJapan 1,264785
ChoshiJapan 302188
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8585,504
ChilekaMalawi 12,4927,763
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4977,766
ChitipaMalawi 12,2437,608
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7956,087
ComitanMexico 11,7787,319
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6042,239
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4011,492
ChoirMongolia 2,8331,761
CasablancaMorocco 11,3927,079
ChindeMozambique 12,5477,797
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4103,362
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7245,421
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7946,086
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6455,993
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3995,841
CondegaNicaragua 12,4177,716
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8163,614
ChejuNorth Korea 1,435892
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,186737
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,201746
ChhorPakistan 6,7314,183
ChitralPakistan 6,0133,736
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,94611,152
ConcepcionParaguay 17,58110,925
CajamarcaPeru 14,7259,150
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6949,131
ChiclayoPeru 14,5959,070
ChimbotePeru 14,8839,248
CuzcoPeru 15,7339,777
CzestochowaPoland 8,6085,349
CoimbraPortugal 10,7446,677
CalafatRomania 8,9595,567
CeahlauRomania 8,5535,315
ClujRomania 8,7035,408
ConstantaRomania 8,6135,352
CraiovaRomania 8,8815,518
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6962,918
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1803,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8652,402
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1122,555
Cape UelenRussia 4,3402,697
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,006625
CaraRussia 2,6551,650
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1003,790
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7832,351
ChitaRussia 2,6341,637
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6281,633
CokurdahRussia 3,5992,237
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3741,475
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9329,279
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,280795
CaceresSpain 10,7466,678
CadizSpain 11,0406,861
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7036,651
CordobaSpain 10,8536,744
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0584,386
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5772,844
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8112,990
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6212,871
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4652,774
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8433,010
ChumphonThailand 5,2033,233
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0585,629
CorumTurkey 8,4865,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4013,977
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4535,874
CernovcyUkraine 8,4545,254
ChernigovUkraine 7,9394,934
CarrascoUruguay 18,42211,448
ColoniaUruguay 18,25711,345
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2068,207
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1616,314
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6016,588
Camden, ScUsa 10,8566,746
Canton, NyUsa 10,0516,246
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2235,731
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9856,826
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0936,272
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Casper, WyUsa 8,6845,397
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4416,488
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7616,687
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0176,846
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0086,840
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4166,473
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7446,677
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5816,575
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5486,554
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1236,290
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2436,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8446,738
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9185,542
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8086,095
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7826,079
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8684,889
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1516,308
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8425,494
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2076,342
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2056,341
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2386,362
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4995,903
Clark, SdUsa 9,0055,596
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3236,415
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2766,385
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3855,832
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1176,287
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6766,013
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5022,798
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9206,164
College Park, MdUsa 10,5646,565
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8376,113
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8556,745
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Columbus, InUsa 10,1466,305
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8366,112
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2046,341
Conception, MoUsa 9,5835,955
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4705,885
Conway, ArUsa 10,1796,325
Conway, ScUsa 10,9526,806
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2486,368
Corning, ArUsa 10,1496,307
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2226,352
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2416,364
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5014,662
Covington, LaUsa 10,6446,614
Covington, TnUsa 10,2046,341
Crete, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4275,236
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6114,108
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6114,108
CaracasVenezuela 13,8388,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2328,844
CoroVenezuela 13,6068,455
ChipataZambia 12,5607,805
ChomaZambia 13,2548,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -