Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4267,100
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8086,716
DavisAntarctica 12,9838,068
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1383,814
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7583,578
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2674,516
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8924,904
DhakaBangladesh 5,0443,134
D’UccleBelgium 9,2425,743
DiamantinaBrazil 17,72111,012
DiamantinoBrazil 16,82410,455
DouradosBrazil 17,64910,967
DoualaCameroon 13,1628,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9846,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4125,227
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3823,966
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0976,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8094,852
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7536,060
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8655,509
DuianChina 3,7902,355
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3335,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9086,157
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7027,893
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8317,974
DabaaEgypt 9,6275,982
DakhlaEgypt 10,0146,223
DijonFrance 9,5435,930
DresdenGermany 8,8255,484
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1294,430
DebrecenHungary 8,7515,438
DalatangiIceland 8,2805,145
DaltonganjIndia 5,5793,467
DarbhangaIndia 5,3013,294
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4472,763
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4372,757
DumkaIndia 5,2893,287
DwarkaIndia 6,9784,336
DezfulIran 8,0775,019
DublinIreland 9,3355,801
DecimomannuItaly 10,0966,274
DobbiacoItaly 9,2795,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8958,635
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0345,614
DagorettiKenya 11,3607,060
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8524,879
DedzaMalawi 12,4647,745
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1211,939
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4621,530
DaweiMyanmar 5,0113,114
De BiltNetherlands 9,0895,648
De KooyNetherlands 9,0275,609
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0245,608
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4355,863
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6215,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8116,097
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8206,102
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3175,168
DalbandinPakistan 6,9934,346
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2883,908
DirPakistan 6,0423,755
DroshPakistan 6,0303,747
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,2182,000
DohaQatar 8,2765,143
DorohoiRomania 8,4595,256
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0303,126
DudinkaRussia 4,7062,924
DzardzanRussia 3,5282,192
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3245,173
DakarSenegal 13,7058,516
DaruSierra Leone 14,1048,764
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6918,508
DamazinSudan 10,6216,600
DongolaSudan 10,3836,452
DamascusSyria 8,8855,521
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8845,520
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4915,277
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1353,812
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5347,168
DjerbaTunisia 10,5196,536
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3145,167
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9295,548
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2105,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9284,927
DonetskUkraine 7,7984,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9664,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6566,622
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5696,568
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0726,259
Danville, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6424,749
David City, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1586,312
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7374,808
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8726,756
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4635,259
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0926,271
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1986,337
Delphine, InUsa 9,9156,161
Denton, MdUsa 10,6016,588
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0205,605
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5275,920
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5525,314
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9756,199
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3386,424
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1355,055
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4785,890
Dover, DeUsa 10,6016,588
Dover, TnUsa 10,3136,408
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0706,257
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6065,969
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1485,685
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0816,265
Durham, NhUsa 10,3926,458
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7077,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -