Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3353,937
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4073,981
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9966,833
General PicoArgentina 17,77911,048
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,12311,262
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8409,843
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4975,280
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9714,953
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1864,466
GrazAustria 9,1035,657
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7024,786
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6064,726
GomelBelarus 7,8894,902
GrodnoBelarus 8,1495,064
GaranhunsBrazil 16,72210,391
GoianiaBrazil 17,38510,803
GoiasBrazil 17,27310,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,81511,071
GrajauBrazil 16,30310,131
GuairaBrazil 17,84611,090
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,21810,078
GuaratingaBrazil 17,60110,937
GarouaCameroon 12,4517,737
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1746,322
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2335,116
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Golden, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Goose, NfCanada 9,6015,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6696,008
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1474,441
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3756,447
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2006,339
GanzhouChina 2,8281,757
GuangzhouChina 3,1301,945
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7697,935
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2088,829
GonderEthiopia 10,3166,410
GourdonFrance 9,9316,171
GrenobleFrance 9,7126,035
GeisenheimGermany 9,1755,701
GorlitzGermany 8,7705,450
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0426,862
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0277,474
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5999,072
GoaIndia 6,9984,349
GuwahatiIndia 4,8102,989
GelaItaly 10,0206,227
GenoaItaly 9,6435,992
GhediItaly 9,4855,894
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5555,937
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6826,017
GrossetoItaly 9,6876,020
GrottaglieItaly 9,5505,935
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9066,156
GuidoniaItaly 9,6706,009
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0178,710
GifuJapan 526327
GaoMali 12,7217,905
GuamMariana Islands 2,7961,738
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6106,593
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7356,671
GuaymasMexico 9,5025,905
GaluutMongolia 3,4522,145
GemertNetherlands 9,1215,668
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9115,538
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5135,911
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3985,840
GayaNiger 12,9128,024
GardermoenNorway 8,1465,062
GeiloNorway 8,2135,104
GdanskPoland 8,3395,182
GalatiRomania 8,5545,316
Gor’KijRussia 6,9634,327
GorznyjRussia 7,5904,717
GridinoRussia 6,8444,253
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8756,137
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,24711,339
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1456,304
GijonSpain 10,3106,407
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2857,012
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3746,446
GoteborgSweden 8,3295,176
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3285,175
GothenburgSweden 8,3305,176
GunnarnSweden 7,5234,675
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5945,962
GabesTunisia 10,5296,543
GafsaTunisia 10,5506,556
GiresunTurkey 8,2345,117
GoztepeTurkey 8,8305,487
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0774,398
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2664,515
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0395,617
GajvoronUkraine 8,2395,120
GeniceskUkraine 8,1035,035
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8853,036
Galva, IlUsa 9,7476,057
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4976,523
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2845,148
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3986,461
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2686,380
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1475,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2465,746
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8125,476
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6116,594
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8385,492
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8156,099
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6744,769
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9166,162
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0635,011
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5475,933
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0556,248
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7086,654
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3276,418
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4106,469
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2396,363
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0936,272
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7116,656
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7806,699
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Groton, CtUsa 10,5586,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4573,391
GuanareVenezuela 13,8378,598
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9508,669
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0398,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -