Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8744,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9436,800
HuamboAngola 13,9648,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4594,014
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0585,629
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0635,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5994,101
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3977,082
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8963,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4466,491
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4236,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0356,236
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6025,967
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0146,223
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9804,338
Hope, BcCanada 7,3324,556
HaikouChina 3,6162,247
HailarChina 2,0971,303
HamiChina 4,0082,491
HetanChina 5,2913,288
HavanaCuba 11,8077,337
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9038,018
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9448,043
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7887,947
HelwanEgypt 9,5125,911
HurguadaEgypt 9,5425,930
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4825,271
HelsinkiFinland 7,6324,743
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6074,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2286,356
HamburgGermany 8,7645,446
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7645,446
HannoverGermany 8,8815,519
HelgolandGermany 8,7965,466
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2395,742
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5095,909
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2295,114
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3953,974
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0453,757
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4075,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4674,019
HaifaIsrael 9,0355,614
HaboroJapan 660410
HachijojimaJapan 606377
HachinoheJapan 234145
HagiJapan 991616
HakodateJapan 379236
HamadaJapan 912567
HamamatsuJapan 520323
HikoneJapan 571355
HimejiJapan 714444
HiradoJapan 1,198744
HirooJapan 463288
HiroshimaJapan 908564
HitaJapan 1,093679
HitoyoshiJapan 1,179733
HunLibya 10,6046,589
HomboriMali 12,9028,017
HomalinMyanmar 4,5892,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8683,025
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5495,934
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6185,977
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7976,088
HororataNew Zealand 9,6255,981
HyderabadPakistan 6,8564,260
HuanucoPeru 15,1179,394
HelPoland 8,3125,165
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,225761
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4163,366
HatangaRussia 4,3092,678
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7843,594
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9399,905
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9085,536
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8935,526
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6623,518
HaejuSouth Korea 1,362846
HyesanSouth Korea 1,166725
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0074,354
HalaibSudan 9,6796,014
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2646,378
HudeibaSudan 10,2336,359
HaparandaSweden 7,2424,500
HarnosandSweden 7,7044,787
HamaSyria 8,7475,435
HassakahSyria 8,3685,200
Hua HinThailand 4,9843,097
HakkariTurkey 8,0835,023
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1235,669
HersonUkraine 8,2055,099
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3165,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3496,431
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2576,374
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0816,265
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4486,493
Hart, MiUsa 9,6916,022
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4406,488
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8906,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8845,520
Hays, KsUsa 9,4365,864
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8944,905
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Helena, MtUsa 8,0875,025
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1316,296
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8066,715
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7136,657
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3086,406
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7816,699
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9515,562
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5446,552
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9206,164
Holly, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Homer, AkUsa 5,1583,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9306,170
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2626,377
Horton, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8845,520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5246,540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7176,038
Houma, LaUsa 10,7246,664
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4076,467
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3726,445
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5006,525
Huron, SdUsa 9,0435,620
HanoiVietnam 3,8952,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6072,863
HarareZimbabwe 12,9688,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -