Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0786,884
In SalahAlgeria 11,5497,177
InnsbruckAustria 9,2725,762
IbiriteBrazil 17,90411,125
IguatuBrazil 16,44910,222
IlheusBrazil 17,38710,804
ImperatrizBrazil 16,25110,098
IndaialBrazil 18,40111,435
IpameriBrazil 17,53510,896
IraiBrazil 18,17311,293
IreceBrazil 16,98210,553
ItaberabaBrazil 17,13210,646
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6099,699
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8339,839
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,69110,994
ItaperunaBrazil 18,07511,232
ItapevaBrazil 18,13911,272
ItirucuBrazil 17,22510,704
ItuacuBrazil 17,26610,729
IvinhemaBrazil 17,71011,005
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1113,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6395,368
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3363,937
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,40510,194
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4508,358
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03810,587
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7397,916
IzobambaEcuador 14,1508,793
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3945,837
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2037,583
IoanninaGreece 9,4255,857
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0024,973
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8294,865
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3763,962
IranshahrIran 7,4004,599
IstranaItaly 9,3765,827
IidaJapan 447278
IizukaJapan 1,090678
IrakoJapan 566352
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2711,411
IrozakiJapan 479298
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2521,399
IzuharaJapan 1,173729
IrbidJordan 8,9935,588
IfraneMorocco 11,3007,022
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8116,096
IlorinNigeria 13,1428,166
InchonNorth Korea 1,290801
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6044,104
IslamabadPakistan 6,0163,738
IquitosPeru 14,8109,203
IloiloPhilippines 3,6022,239
IasiRomania 8,4515,251
IcaRussia 2,1831,357
IlirnejRussia 3,6072,242
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,599993
IrkutskRussia 3,2262,004
Ivdel’Russia 5,8843,656
IbizaSpain 10,4956,522
IspartaTurkey 8,9775,578
IstanbulTurkey 8,8295,487
IzmirTurkey 9,1425,681
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4885,275
IzmailUkraine 8,5155,291
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Independence, KsUsa 9,7776,076
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1866,330
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0666,255
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5535,936
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9425,557
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2737,005
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2456,367
IsokaZambia 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -