Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2583,889
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1933,848
JuninArgentina 17,98811,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,00711,190
JacobinaBrazil 16,98010,552
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,27210,112
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,51010,259
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,59810,936
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,10911,253
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6574,758
JiuquanChina 3,6622,276
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8627,992
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8007,954
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8187,966
JoensuuFinland 7,2504,505
JokioinenFinland 7,6304,741
JyvskylFinland 7,4284,616
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0024,972
JulianehbGreenland 8,9705,574
JagdalpurIndia 6,0543,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1043,793
JerusalemIsrael 9,0885,647
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5977,828
JosNigeria 12,7267,908
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6214,736
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6104,729
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6854,154
JhelumPakistan 5,9983,727
JiwaniPakistan 7,4374,621
JuliacaPeru 16,0219,956
JakutskRussia 2,7391,702
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4394,623
JenisejskRussia 4,1202,560
Juzno-KurilskRussia 729453
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 954593
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9409,906
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5165,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5805,953
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7148,522
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0096,841
JubaSudan 11,3587,058
JokkmokkSweden 7,3294,554
JönköpingSweden 8,2415,121
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2475,125
JendoubaTunisia 10,3646,440
JerbaTunisia 10,4946,521
JerseyUk 9,6295,984
JaltaUkraine 8,2605,133
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5236,539
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3036,403
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1506,929
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3506,432
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -