Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2903,908
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7264,180
KhostAfghanistan 6,2903,909
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2103,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,03610,586
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9674,951
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1875,709
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6954,782
KandiBenin 13,0138,086
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3184,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3455,807
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3445,806
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4264,614
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0686,256
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6083,485
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6284,119
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9315,550
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0196,226
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5113,425
KashiChina 5,5193,430
KunmingChina 3,9102,430
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3818,315
KhargaEgypt 9,9026,153
KosseirEgypt 9,5765,951
KajaaniFinland 7,2194,486
KuopioFinland 7,3134,545
KuusamoFinland 7,0514,382
KarlsruheGermany 9,2465,745
KasselGermany 8,9955,590
KonstanzGermany 9,3315,799
KumasiGhana 13,7018,514
KalamataGreece 9,5685,946
KerkiraGreece 9,4845,893
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5705,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2465,124
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8374,870
KankanGuinea 13,7898,568
KindiaGuinea 13,9958,696
KissidougouGuinea 13,9248,652
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2033,855
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1401,951
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1411,952
KeszthelyHungary 9,0355,614
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5045,285
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2963,291
KotaIndia 6,2303,871
KozhikodeIndia 7,1074,417
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7093,548
KermanIran 7,5244,676
KermanshahIran 8,0404,996
Khoram AbadIran 8,0124,979
KilkennyIreland 9,4485,871
KingstonJamaica 12,5967,827
KagoshimaJapan 1,241771
KanazawaJapan 460286
KaruizawaJapan 336209
KatsuuraJapan 375233
KawaguchikoJapan 396246
KitamiesashiJapan 731454
KobeJapan 684425
KochiJapan 882548
KofuJapan 392244
KumagayaJapan 305190
KumamotoJapan 1,142710
KumejimaJapan 1,9101,187
KureJapan 912567
KushiroJapan 569353
KutchanJapan 499310
KyotoJapan 625388
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7582,957
KitaleKenya 11,3477,051
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3085,163
KufraLibya 10,5206,538
KaunasLithuania 8,0625,010
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1215,047
KybartaiLithuania 8,1305,052
KarongaMalawi 12,2077,585
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3143,302
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4192,746
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6233,494
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3253,309
KuantanMalaysia 5,4473,385
KuchingMalaysia 5,1783,217
KayesMali 13,4878,381
KeniebaMali 13,6378,474
KidalMali 12,4387,729
KitaMali 13,5318,409
KoutiaMali 13,3938,322
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2292,628
KisinevMoldova 8,3855,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0971,303
KhatgalMongolia 3,4752,159
KhovdMongolia 4,0922,543
KhujirtMongolia 3,2522,021
KhutagMongolia 3,2802,038
KenitraMorocco 11,2767,007
KalewaMyanmar 4,7392,945
KathaMyanmar 4,5062,800
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2923,288
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0373,130
KengtungMyanmar 4,4002,734
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4572,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6119,079
KathmanduNepal 5,2663,272
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9844,340
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5685,945
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,762
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4845,894
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3385,803
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2485,747
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4265,857
KanoNigeria 12,5637,807
KangnungNorth Korea 1,088676
KarasjokNorway 6,9444,315
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1775,081
KristiansandNorway 8,4335,240
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9974,969
KhasabOman 7,8304,866
KarachiPakistan 7,0134,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9944,346
KhanpurPakistan 6,4774,025
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8664,266
KororPalau 3,5252,190
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6935,402
KlodzkoPoland 8,7555,441
KoszalinPoland 8,4615,257
KrakowPoland 8,6335,365
KalakanRussia 2,6071,620
KaliningradRussia 8,2245,111
KamenskoeRussia 3,1611,964
KandalaksaRussia 6,8604,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3793,964
KazanRussia 6,6894,157
KemRussia 6,9044,290
KerchRussia 8,0585,007
KhabarovskRussia 1,226762
KirenskRussia 3,2161,999
KirovRussia 6,5324,059
KljuciRussia 2,4551,526
KolpasevRussia 4,6542,892
KorfRussia 2,9841,855
KostromaRussia 7,0394,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1812,598
KotlasRussia 6,5644,079
KrasnodarRussia 7,9104,916
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2073,857
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1603,828
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0352,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6793,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7324,183
KurganRussia 5,7443,569
KurskRussia 7,6504,754
KyraRussia 2,6291,634
KigaliRwanda 11,9767,442
KoldaSenegal 13,7988,574
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9798,687
KosiceSlovakia 8,6715,388
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1538,795
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,066662
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9764,335
KadugliSudan 11,0596,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3236,415
KassalaSudan 10,1886,331
KhartoumSudan 10,4886,517
KostiSudan 10,6596,624
KalmarSweden 8,2485,125
KaresuandoSweden 7,1104,418
KarlstadSweden 8,1315,053
KristianstadSweden 8,3905,213
KamishliSyria 8,2985,157
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9103,051
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8162,992
Khon KaenThailand 4,4682,777
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8723,028
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6352,880
KairouanTunisia 10,3696,444
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5605,319
KarsTurkey 7,9394,933
KastamonuTurkey 8,5045,284
KayseriTurkey 8,5795,331
KonyaTurkey 8,8295,487
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6924,158
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8064,229
KinlossUk 8,8405,493
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7694,828
KievUkraine 8,0525,003
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9334,929
KirovogradUkraine 8,0945,030
KlepininoUkraine 8,1765,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0024,972
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3015,158
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0695,014
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8666,131
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8364,870
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6576,001
Keene, NhUsa 10,3586,436
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0596,251
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3525,811
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6997,270
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9795,580
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8693,026
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7416,053
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9036,775
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7444,812
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5386,548
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1183,180
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6692,901
KabompoZambia 13,2928,260
KabweZambia 12,9788,064
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9718,061
KafirondaZambia 12,8868,007
KaomaZambia 13,3198,277
KasamaZambia 12,4647,745
KasempaZambia 13,1458,168
KawambwaZambia 12,6137,838
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0328,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -