Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1426,302
LuandaAngola 13,8948,634
LuenaAngola 13,5388,413
La PlataArgentina 18,26411,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,87710,487
La RiojaArgentina 17,24610,717
LaboulayeArgentina 17,76011,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,07010,607
Las LomitasArgentina 17,45210,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9145,539
LavertonAustralia 8,4905,276
LearmonthAustralia 7,3194,548
LongreachAustralia 6,8874,280
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8864,279
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9974,969
Low HeadAustralia 8,8565,503
LinzAustria 9,0565,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5295,300
LerwickUk 8,5315,301
La PazBolivia 16,25110,098
LavrasBrazil 18,01011,191
LencoisBrazil 17,12710,643
LinharesBrazil 17,89511,120
LondrinaBrazil 17,96611,164
LomBulgaria 8,9545,564
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8514,879
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3835,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Langara, BcCanada 6,3793,964
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8695,511
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8314,866
London, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7094,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9194,921
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2497,611
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,89810,500
LanzhouChina 3,2972,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6652,899
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1988,823
LimonCosta Rica 12,9428,042
LarnacaCyprus 8,9835,582
LimassolCyprus 9,0375,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8788,003
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8888,009
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6195,356
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9508,047
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7997,954
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9158,025
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7107,898
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0588,736
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4158,958
LuxorEgypt 9,7266,044
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1507,550
Laucala BayFiji 7,3884,591
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4194,610
Le MansFrance 9,6706,009
LilleFrance 9,3115,786
LyonFrance 9,6936,023
LambarnGabon 13,5098,395
LastourvilleGabon 13,3258,280
LibrevilleGabon 13,4778,375
LeipzigGermany 8,8625,507
LindenbergGermany 8,7175,417
LamiaGreece 9,3955,838
LarissaGreece 9,3375,802
LemnosGreece 9,1585,691
LimnosGreece 9,1465,683
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4858,379
LabeGuinea 13,8418,601
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8843,656
La CeibaHonduras 12,1797,568
La MesaHonduras 12,1337,539
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6173,491
LudhianaIndia 5,9143,675
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2476,368
LatinaItaly 9,7016,028
LatronicoItaly 9,6636,005
LecceItaly 9,5335,924
LodwarKenya 11,1436,925
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2822,661
LiepajaLatvia 8,0665,012
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0805,021
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2795,766
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2825,768
LabuanMalaysia 4,5252,812
LuqaMalta 10,1126,284
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6788,500
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8316,109
LashioMyanmar 4,4572,770
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4455,869
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4905,897
LagosNigeria 13,3938,323
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1885,088
LillehammerNorway 8,0905,027
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0153,738
La VictoriaParaguay 17,45110,844
LimaPeru 15,2189,457
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3032,052
LisbonPortugal 10,9216,787
LeninbadRussia 5,9833,718
LevsiRussia 5,6253,495
LungiSierra Leone 14,1558,796
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2295,735
LanzaroteSpain 12,0827,508
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3006,400
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4845,893
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4935,899
LatakiaSyria 8,7865,460
LampangThailand 4,6092,864
LoeiThailand 4,4832,786
Lop BuriThailand 4,7642,961
LomeTogo 13,5688,432
LeemingUk 9,1105,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5295,300
London, EnglandUk 9,3465,807
London-GatwickUk 9,3675,821
LynehamUk 9,3985,840
L’VovUkraine 8,4465,248
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2515,127
LozovajaUkraine 7,8294,865
LubnyUkraine 7,9444,937
LuckUkraine 8,2985,157
LuganskUkraine 7,6764,770
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4505,873
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7136,036
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5956,584
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5266,541
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1266,914
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1606,313
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4705,264
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8086,095
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5665,945
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5535,315
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6815,394
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8535,501
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3386,424
Larned, KsUsa 9,5175,914
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6085,349
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5606,562
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3926,458
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8646,130
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7236,042
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6196,599
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4566,497
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5236,539
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7934,843
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3246,416
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7236,042
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5706,568
Libby, MtUsa 7,7544,818
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5176,535
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9245,545
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1896,332
Llano, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5505,313
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5275,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5245,297
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2785,766
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8066,715
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2336,359
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5256,540
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2545,750
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1526,309
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6926,022
Luling, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6246,602
LivingstoneZambia 13,4258,342
LundaziZambia 12,4237,719
LusakaZambia 13,0418,104
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0368,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -