Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2683,895
NeuquenArgentina 17,47110,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,02111,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9974,969
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2363,875
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2155,105
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1115,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8837,384
NatitingouBenin 13,1858,193
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,18311,299
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6017,830
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9508,047
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2345,738
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9056,155
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3655,820
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2683,895
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8704,890
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7516,060
N’DjamenaChad 12,0997,518
NanchangChina 2,5831,605
NanjingChina 2,1591,342
NanningChina 3,5952,234
NicosiaCyprus 8,9855,584
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5715,326
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8147,963
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8277,971
NegeleEthiopia 10,6516,619
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2964,534
NandiFiji 7,2964,534
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5944,719
NancyFrance 9,3655,819
NantesFrance 9,8126,097
NiceFrance 9,7876,082
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6635,383
NurembergGermany 9,0855,646
NurnbergGermany 9,0865,646
NaxosGreece 9,3575,815
NanortalikGreenland 9,0395,617
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9235,545
NordGreenland 6,6064,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5495,312
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9938,695
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1903,846
New DelhiIndia 5,9253,682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6876,019
NaganoJapan 337210
NagasakiJapan 1,211753
NagoJapan 1,8111,125
NagoyaJapan 530329
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8631,157
NaraJapan 641398
NazeJapan 1,562971
NemuroJapan 653406
NiigataJapan 205127
NikkoJapan 246153
NobeokaJapan 1,088676
NairobiKenya 11,3617,060
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0974,410
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4433,382
NidaLithuania 8,1595,070
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1796,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6427,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2817,632
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3727,688
NaraMali 13,2168,213
NioroMali 13,3108,271
NemaMauritania 13,0728,123
NouakchottMauritania 13,2968,262
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2434,501
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3945,837
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4385,865
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5055,907
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5807,817
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0587,493
NiameyNiger 12,8477,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2584,510
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8164,235
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5654,079
NawabshahPakistan 6,8104,232
NokkundiPakistan 7,1344,433
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,04410,592
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3242,065
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0363,751
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2151,376
NikolaevRussia 8,2135,104
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6371,017
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6201,628
NizneangarskRussia 3,0351,886
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6312,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8183,615
NovgorodRussia 7,4564,633
NovosibirskRussia 4,6562,893
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9774,336
No. 6Sudan 10,1056,279
NyalaSudan 11,3627,061
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2392,634
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7412,946
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2973,292
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4712,779
NarathiwatThailand 5,3263,310
NigdeTurkey 8,6875,398
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1944,471
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0284,989
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0176,224
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0176,224
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3686,443
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8936,148
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4936,520
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5176,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2396,363
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4665,882
New London, WiUsa 9,5275,920
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7316,669
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7186,660
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2995,778
New YorkUsa 10,4846,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5276,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5116,532
Newark, NjUsa 10,5076,529
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8066,715
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7196,039
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7446,676
Newport, TnUsa 10,5706,568
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4812,784
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7986,710
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2825,768
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5034,662
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1935,713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1655,695
Norton, KsUsa 9,2965,777
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1006,276
NdolaZambia 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -