Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8956,770
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8657,373
OranArgentina 17,05310,597
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2194,486
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3574,572
OstendeBelgium 9,2545,751
ObidosBrazil 15,6099,699
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1738,186
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9956,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9976,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,07710,612
OdenseDenmark 8,5915,339
OtavaloEcuador 14,1188,773
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7824,836
OuluFinland 7,2614,512
OroomiehIran 7,9854,962
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9286,169
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7858,566
ObihiroJapan 524326
OfunatoJapan 7949
OitaJapan 1,046650
OkayamaJapan 781485
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6931,052
OmaezakiJapan 507315
OmuJapan 698434
OnahamaJapan 169105
OsakaJapan 664412
OshimaJapan 445276
OtaruJapan 529329
OwaseJapan 667414
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6277,225
OujoaMorocco 11,0366,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1184,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4055,845
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6606,003
OphirNew Zealand 9,7136,036
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2705,760
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7776,075
OcotalNicaragua 12,3897,698
OrlandNorway 7,8894,903
OsloNorway 8,1815,084
OhotskRussia 2,3321,449
OkhotskRussia 2,3321,449
OlekminskRussia 2,8441,768
OlenekRussia 3,7722,344
OmskRussia 5,2603,268
OnegaRussia 6,8214,238
OrenburgRussia 6,5254,055
OymyakonRussia 2,7641,718
OviedoSpain 10,3386,424
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7764,832
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6935,402
OdessaUkraine 8,3255,173
OvrucUkraine 8,0815,022
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5086,530
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2495,748
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4746,508
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2785,144
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5245,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0516,246
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8166,100
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1805,704
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3834,588
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4245,856
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0956,273
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3627,060
Orono, MeUsa 10,2546,372
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1466,305
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2026,339
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8666,131
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -