Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7024,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6393,504
ParanaArgentina 17,90611,127
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,06211,224
PehuajoArgentina 17,94511,151
PergaminoArgentina 17,99311,181
PigeArgentina 17,94411,151
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,61110,944
PosadasArgentina 17,99311,181
PresidenciaArgentina 17,60810,942
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,14110,652
Punta IndioArgentina 18,33111,391
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2515,127
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9544,321
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4397,109
ParakouBenin 13,1948,199
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,78610,431
ParacatuBrazil 17,52610,891
ParanaBrazil 16,99910,563
ParanaguaBrazil 18,30911,377
ParanaibaBrazil 17,61010,943
ParintinsBrazil 15,6339,714
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0729,987
Passo FundoBrazil 18,31511,381
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,68410,989
PaulistanaBrazil 16,63710,338
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,78610,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,50810,880
PeixeBrazil 16,92410,517
PetrolinaBrazil 16,78010,427
PicosBrazil 16,51610,263
PiraiBrazil 18,19011,303
PirenopolisBrazil 17,31110,757
PompeuBrazil 17,79311,057
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,61910,949
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7089,761
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,23311,330
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8649,858
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,53411,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,78010,427
PosseBrazil 17,20610,692
PlevenBulgaria 8,9095,536
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0005,592
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6832,910
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1644,451
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2396,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5955,341
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9714,953
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0074,354
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5344,060
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2785,144
ParronChile 17,13010,645
Puerto AysenChile 17,12110,639
Puerto MonttChile 17,08310,615
Punta ArenasChile 17,07810,612
PingbianChina 2,6611,653
PeralesColombia 13,9518,669
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2338,845
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8197,966
PragueCzech Republic 8,8925,526
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8547,988
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8217,967
PoloDominican Republic 12,8727,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7427,918
PichilingueEcuador 14,1488,792
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0718,744
PuyoEcuador 14,2918,881
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3435,806
ParisFrance 9,5055,907
PerpignanFrance 10,0626,253
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9897,450
Port-GentilGabon 13,6218,464
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3718,309
PotsdamGermany 8,7475,436
PatrasGreece 9,4895,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0584,386
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0565,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4868,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7897,947
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4257,721
PecsHungary 9,0475,622
PambanIndia 6,9464,317
PuneIndia 6,8004,226
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0533,762
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3783,342
PadovaItaly 9,4115,848
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3845,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9806,201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9856,205
PantelleriaItaly 10,1676,318
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5395,928
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0426,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5845,956
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5575,939
PiacenzaItaly 9,5575,939
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6355,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4775,889
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7546,061
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6265,982
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7146,037
PrizziItaly 10,0086,219
PakseLaos 4,3332,693
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5353,439
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8616,749
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8736,757
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8902,417
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2945,775
PatheinMyanmar 5,1093,175
PutaoMyanmar 4,2362,632
PyiMyanmar 4,9353,067
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0614,388
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4265,858
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2445,745
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5387,791
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2888,257
PohangNorth Korea 1,088676
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,346836
PadidanPakistan 6,7954,223
PanjgurPakistan 7,1294,430
ParachinarPakistan 6,2533,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2824,525
PeshawarPakistan 6,1213,804
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3583,329
PilarParaguay 17,78211,050
PiscoPeru 15,4219,583
PiuraPeru 14,4078,953
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8549,852
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9032,425
PoznanPoland 8,5805,332
PrzemyslPoland 8,5075,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6936,645
PortalegrePortugal 10,8036,713
Porto Portugal 10,6566,621
PavelecRussia 7,3524,569
PecoraRussia 5,9283,684
PermRussia 6,2023,854
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0991,304
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1084,417
PjatigorskRussia 7,7214,798
PoronajskRussia 1,208750
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9084,914
Providenja BayRussia 4,1212,561
PskovRussia 7,6394,747
PodorSenegal 13,4088,332
PopradSlovakia 8,6935,402
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3428,912
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6958,510
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3706,444
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9814,338
Port SudanSudan 9,8246,105
ParamariboSuriname 14,8069,201
PiteňSweden 7,3714,581
PalmyraSyria 8,6775,392
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5035,905
PhetchabunThailand 4,6032,860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6492,889
PhraeThailand 4,5652,837
PhuketThailand 5,4693,398
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4553,390
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7602,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0523,139
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0768,747
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5795,953
PoltavaUkraine 7,8854,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,29011,366
PradoUruguay 18,40611,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,51511,506
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0446,242
Pana, IlUsa 9,9546,186
Paoli, InUsa 10,1466,305
Paris, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7205,419
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8956,149
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7856,081
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7224,798
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8526,743
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Perry, OkUsa 9,8016,091
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5456,553
Philo, OhUsa 10,2446,366
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0175,603
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2466,367
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2766,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4846,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5116,532
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1496,307
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3045,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4146,472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3174,547
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4456,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3174,547
Portage, WiUsa 9,5495,934
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3496,431
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4844,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5275,920
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2076,343
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6854,776
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6996,649
Princeton, InUsa 10,1346,297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5056,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1575,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2898,879
PetaukeZambia 12,7197,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -