Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,78611,052
ReconquistaArgentina 17,82711,078
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,64510,965
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,23010,707
RivadaviaArgentina 17,23610,711
RosarioArgentina 17,93411,144
RichmondAustralia 8,0695,014
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9394,312
RecifeBrazil 16,61510,325
RemansoBrazil 16,79510,436
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7259,772
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,23811,333
Rio NegroBrazil 18,29511,369
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,44410,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7135,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2285,113
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2265,112
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7956,087
RuoqiangChina 4,5412,822
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3738,310
RandersDenmark 8,5125,289
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7777,940
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4458,355
RumipambaEcuador 14,2038,826
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2855,770
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4315,860
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4355,863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0039,323
RostockGermany 8,6325,364
RhodesGreece 9,2395,741
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1925,090
ReykhólarIceland 8,3765,205
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5155,291
RamsarIran 7,6184,734
RashtIran 7,6714,767
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4505,872
RadicofaniItaly 9,6395,990
Resia PassItaly 9,3545,812
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4985,902
RivoltoItaly 9,3065,783
Rolle PassItaly 9,3375,802
RomeItaly 9,6866,019
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7126,035
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2985,778
RumoiJapan 614381
RigaLatvia 7,9014,910
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0565,006
RodriguesMauritius 10,3556,435
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5182,186
RabatMorocco 11,3087,027
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9923,102
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9588,673
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4425,867
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6195,977
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2355,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7416,053
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1615,692
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2945,776
RivasNicaragua 12,6257,845
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6834,153
RebolyRussia 7,1264,428
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7254,801
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7055,409
RagaSudan 11,5747,192
RashadSudan 10,8866,765
RenkSudan 10,7556,683
RumbekSudan 11,3747,068
RanongThailand 5,2883,286
Roi EtThailand 4,4282,752
RizeTurkey 8,0835,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5714,083
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3345,179
RomnyUkraine 7,8684,889
RovnoUkraine 8,2745,142
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8934,905
RochaUruguay 18,55411,530
Racine, WiUsa 9,7226,041
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7846,701
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7905,462
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7875,460
Reading, PaUsa 10,4746,509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8414,873
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3515,189
Redding, CaUsa 7,8164,857
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0555,005
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9156,161
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6916,643
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6916,643
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5916,581
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3835,831
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1336,297
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Rockville, InUsa 10,0056,217
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4155,850
Rome, GaUsa 10,6536,620
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6134,731
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5415,929
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6016,588
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8006,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -