Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4674,018
ShkoderAlbania 9,3015,779
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4246,478
SaltaArgentina 17,08010,614
San AntonioArgentina 17,74711,028
San LuisArgentina 17,46810,855
San RafaelArgentina 17,33810,774
Santa RosaArgentina 17,75711,035
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,36410,790
SarmientoArgentina 17,39610,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1135,041
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1045,036
SalzburgAustria 9,1495,685
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6134,731
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3217,035
SaveBenin 13,3228,278
Santa CruzBolivia 16,71310,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2145,726
SalvadorBrazil 17,18910,681
Santa MariaBrazil 18,33011,390
SantaremBrazil 15,6939,752
SantosBrazil 18,24911,340
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,99011,179
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23510,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,49210,248
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,48211,485
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,13911,272
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,10211,249
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9839,932
Sao MateusBrazil 17,81811,072
São PauloBrazil 18,19311,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,94911,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5949,690
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,90210,503
SerrinhaBrazil 17,03510,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,83911,086
SobralBrazil 16,14910,035
SoureBrazil 15,7029,758
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,91210,509
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,59011,552
SurubimBrazil 16,59910,315
SadovoBulgaria 8,9905,587
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1335,676
SofiaBulgaria 9,0395,617
SiemreapCambodia 4,6172,869
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6096,593
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3136,409
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4974,037
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5894,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1016,277
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9924,966
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5315,922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3085,784
Scott, SkCanada 7,8674,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7966,087
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4496,493
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1236,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7323,562
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3604,574
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1486,306
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2516,370
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0765,018
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0695,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3706,444
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2207,594
SalCape Verde 13,6648,491
SantiagoChile 17,09910,625
SewellChile 17,14810,656
ShanghaiChina 1,9751,227
ShantouChina 2,8671,782
ShenyangChina 1,554966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7947,950
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3838,317
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8737,999
SibenikCroatia 9,3585,815
SplitCroatia 9,3495,809
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4285,237
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5875,336
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7997,953
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9368,038
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8677,996
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7877,946
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8557,988
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8978,015
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7707,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8667,995
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8057,957
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9628,055
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8427,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7657,932
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7317,911
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9058,019
San GabrielEcuador 14,1168,772
SalloumEgypt 9,8096,096
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9736,197
SohagEgypt 9,7356,049
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4035,843
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1957,578
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,92011,136
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0494,380
StrasbourgFrance 9,3195,791
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1199,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8829,248
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9064,913
SchleswigGermany 8,7025,407
StuttgartGermany 9,2345,738
SamosGreece 9,2145,726
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2665,758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5655,944
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2455,124
SiguiriGuinea 13,6788,500
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1337,539
SzegedHungary 8,9295,549
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0215,606
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4215,233
SagarIndia 6,0533,761
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8493,635
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5602,834
SemnanIran 7,4884,653
ShahroudIran 7,3224,550
ShirazIran 7,9204,921
ShannonIreland 9,4825,892
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7476,057
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5285,921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5575,939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6195,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9916,209
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7066,032
SigonellaItaly 9,9536,185
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1378,785
SagaJapan 1,145711
SaigoJapan 747464
SakaiJapan 785488
SakataJapan 13785
SapporoJapan 515320
SaseboJapan 1,195743
SendaiJapan 4025
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 982610
ShimonosekiJapan 1,055656
ShinjoJapan 9358
ShionomisakiJapan 745463
ShirakawaJapan 173108
ShizuokaJapan 463288
SumotoJapan 731454
SuttsuJapan 494307
SuwaJapan 388241
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,39710,189
SavannakhetLaos 4,3132,680
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0054,974
SiluteLithuania 8,1355,055
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1935,713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0856,889
SalimaMalawi 12,3997,705
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3092,678
SibuMalaysia 5,0073,111
SanMali 13,2678,244
SegouMali 13,3318,284
SikassoMali 13,5048,391
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4376,486
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5687,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1601,963
SainshandMongolia 2,6701,659
SafiMorocco 11,5827,197
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9167,404
SittweMyanmar 5,0493,137
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4465,249
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5594,076
SaiqOman 7,9104,916
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6025,346
SurOman 7,7894,840
SialkotPakistan 5,9513,698
SibbiPakistan 6,6644,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,85511,095
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6309,713
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5552,209
SandomierzPoland 8,4905,275
SniezkaPoland 8,7715,450
SuwalkiPoland 8,1615,072
SzczecinPoland 8,5945,341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0906,891
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5177,157
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0808,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0836,887
Satu MareRomania 8,6595,381
SibiuRomania 8,7525,439
SulinaRomania 8,4785,268
SadrinskRussia 5,8343,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4024,600
SalekhardRussia 5,4753,402
SaratovRussia 7,0894,405
SejmcanRussia 2,8241,755
SelagoncyRussia 3,5352,196
Simusir IslandRussia 1,277794
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1731,350
SmolenskRussia 7,6704,766
SociRussia 7,9654,950
SortovalaRussia 7,2684,516
SuntarRussia 3,0881,919
SurgutRussia 5,1803,219
SverdlovskRussia 5,9883,721
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3443,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,2398,227
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6858,504
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9646,192
SingaporeSingapore 5,6033,482
SliacSlovakia 8,7825,457
SeoulSouth Korea 1,258782
SineijuSouth Korea 1,466911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5666,566
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2046,341
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2516,370
SevilleSpain 10,9376,796
SennarSudan 10,5546,558
ShambatSudan 10,4856,515
ShendiSudan 10,3366,423
StenseleSweden 7,5364,683
StockholmSweden 7,9604,946
StorlienSweden 7,8454,875
SundsvallSweden 7,7284,803
SantisSwitzerland 9,3635,818
SongeaTanzania 12,1087,524
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3092,678
SongkhlaThailand 5,3563,328
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8283,000
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3123,301
SurinThailand 4,5292,815
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2388,226
SokodeTogo 13,3218,278
SfaxTunisia 10,4236,477
SousseTunisia 10,3276,418
SamsunTurkey 8,3475,187
SiirtTurkey 8,1895,089
SivasTurkey 8,4055,223
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8294,244
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6896,021
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8555,503
SarataUkraine 8,4195,232
SarnyUkraine 8,1975,094
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2485,125
SumyUkraine 7,7944,843
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9464,937
SaltoUruguay 18,09811,246
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9984,970
Safford, AzUsa 9,1905,711
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2156,348
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3667,063
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9426,178
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Salem, InUsa 10,1466,305
Salem, OrUsa 7,4984,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4965,280
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9606,189
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2426,364
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6965,404
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9924,966
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0818,129
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2625,134
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3095,163
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7136,657
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5345,924
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0216,849
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3975,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1466,305
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3824,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3944,594
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7566,062
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3224,550
Selma, AlUsa 10,7266,665
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Seymour, InUsa 10,1466,305
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2876,392
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5175,293
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2906,394
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1895,710
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8856,143
Southport, NcUsa 10,9996,835
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3846,453
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6325,986
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6824,773
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2495,748
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9076,156
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0592,522
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1645,695
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9436,179
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4846,515
State College, PaUsa 10,3506,432
State University, MsUsa 10,5256,540
State University, NmUsa 9,4735,887
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5526,557
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7476,057
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0555,006
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3495,810
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4686,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0636,253
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9896,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6284,740
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7796,076
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4445,868
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1946,335
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2273,869
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7978,574
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0688,742
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7029,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2337,602
SocotraYemen 8,9175,541
SenangaZambia 13,5378,412
SerenjeZambia 12,7457,920
SeshekeZambia 13,5358,411
SolweziZambia 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -