Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6644,141
TiranaAlbania 9,3505,810
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7987,332
TebessaAlgeria 10,4966,523
TimimounAlgeria 11,4707,128
TindoufAlgeria 12,0077,461
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8186,722
TrelewArgentina 17,72811,016
TucumanArgentina 17,23310,709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5004,039
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4994,039
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4513,387
TibooburraAustralia 7,5474,690
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4394,001
TshaneBotswana 14,1438,788
TaguatingaBrazil 17,02110,577
TarauacaBrazil 15,3669,549
TauaBrazil 16,40510,194
TefeBrazil 15,3099,513
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,71011,005
TeresinaBrazil 16,28410,119
TiriosBrazil 15,1609,421
TorresBrazil 18,58211,547
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7789,805
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,69010,993
TriunfoBrazil 16,61410,324
TucuruiBrazil 15,9969,940
TuriacuBrazil 15,8769,865
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2174,485
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1703,834
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1385,057
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2064,478
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1435,060
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4665,882
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0146,223
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0006,214
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0426,240
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6475,373
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2996,400
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,08310,616
TaiyuanChina 2,5071,558
TaoyuanChina 2,4031,493
TengchongChina 4,2662,651
TønderDenmark 8,6915,401
TylstrupDenmark 8,4515,251
TystofteDenmark 8,5695,325
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8457,982
TahrirEgypt 9,4995,903
TantaEgypt 9,4675,883
TallinEstonia 7,6904,778
TartuEstonia 7,6924,780
TampereFinland 7,5714,705
TurkuFinland 7,7024,786
ToulonFrance 9,8966,149
ToulouseFrance 10,0406,239
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6375,989
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9516,184
TchibanGabon 13,6178,462
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7394,809
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2495,747
TamaleGhana 13,4088,332
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2335,738
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5075,908
TimehriGuyana 14,6269,089
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3027,645
TelaHonduras 12,1407,544
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1964,472
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1964,472
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,7263,558
TabrizIran 7,8684,890
TeheranIran 7,6424,749
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1015,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5635,942
TarvisioItaly 9,2345,738
TermoliItaly 9,5535,936
TorinoItaly 9,6365,988
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6245,981
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0426,240
TrevicoItaly 9,6235,980
TrevisoItaly 9,3765,826
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2985,778
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6365,988
TabouIvory Coast 14,2628,863
TadotsuJapan 818508
TakadaJapan 306190
TakamatsuJapan 793493
TakayamaJapan 438272
TanegashimaJapan 1,275792
TatenoJapan 284176
TateyamaJapan 404251
TokushimaJapan 774481
TokyoJapan 335208
TomakomaiJapan 466289
TottoriJapan 708440
ToyamaJapan 409254
ToyookaJapan 660410
TsuJapan 593368
TsurugaJapan 558347
TsuyamaJapan 750466
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0593,765
TripoliLebanon 8,8615,506
TobrukLibya 9,8686,132
TripoliLibya 10,4666,503
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0495,002
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4087,089
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0627,495
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2277,598
ThyoloMalawi 12,5007,768
TawauMalaysia 4,4772,782
TessalitMali 12,2937,639
TimbuktuMali 12,8397,978
TombMali 12,8437,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0708,122
TacubayaMexico 11,0166,845
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8836,763
TarialanMongolia 3,3332,071
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6012,238
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3532,083
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0471,894
TangierMorocco 11,1066,902
TarfayaMorocco 12,1677,560
TazaMorocco 11,1806,947
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6512,890
TaungooMyanmar 4,8222,996
ThandweMyanmar 5,0313,126
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2074,479
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7896,083
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4975,901
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2825,768
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2785,766
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6746,012
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4865,895
TahouaNiger 12,5277,784
TillaberyNiger 12,8257,970
TaejonNorth Korea 1,250777
TromsoNorway 7,1254,428
TrondheimNorway 7,8884,902
ThumraitOman 8,5675,323
TacnaPeru 16,21310,075
TarapotoPeru 14,8289,214
TrujilloPeru 14,7549,169
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4302,131
TorunPoland 8,4495,250
TimisoaraRomania 8,9075,535
TambovRussia 7,2944,533
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3093,921
TaraRussia 5,1703,213
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9663,086
TermezRussia 6,3093,920
TernejRussia 828514
TobolskRussia 5,5123,425
TomskRussia 4,5302,815
Tot’MaRussia 6,8174,236
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0433,755
TuapseRussia 7,9774,957
TuraRussia 3,9232,438
TurukhanskRussia 4,5192,808
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4235,855
TortosaSpain 10,3466,429
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8224,239
TokerSudan 9,8666,131
TartousSyria 8,8245,483
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3831,481
TaboraTanzania 11,9647,434
TakThailand 4,7372,943
TrangThailand 5,4043,358
TabligboTogo 13,5158,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69810,998
TunisTunisia 10,2586,374
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2624,513
TireeUk 9,0425,619
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0365,615
TernopilUkraine 8,3785,206
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,48911,489
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7986,710
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2163,241
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6906,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0156,845
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3407,047
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5006,525
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Temple, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6706,630
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0866,268
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5215,917
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0136,222
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4915,276
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6255,981
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3136,409
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6096,592
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,705
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8516,122
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5866,578
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1575,690
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9693,709
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4128,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -