Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14910,656
UaupesBrazil 14,8399,221
UbatubaBrazil 18,24311,336
UberabaBrazil 17,75611,034
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3944,595
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4582,770
UpernavikGreenland 7,5754,707
UummannaqGreenland 7,8364,869
UdineItaly 9,2895,772
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9356,174
UenoJapan 614382
UnzendakeJapan 1,181734
UrakawaJapan 434270
UshibukaJapan 1,234767
UtsunomiyaJapan 245152
UwajimaJapan 977607
UkmergeLithuania 7,9904,965
UtenaLithuania 7,9334,929
UlaangomMongolia 4,0462,514
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9551,836
UlgiiMongolia 4,2052,613
UliastaiMongolia 3,6992,299
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0752,532
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6661,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 918570
UfaRussia 6,3513,946
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1213,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9961,862
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5731,599
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9621,841
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1373,814
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5311,573
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4871,546
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3292,069
Umm BeninSudan 10,5636,564
UmeňSweden 7,5254,676
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3932,730
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4012,735
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6052,862
UrfaTurkey 8,4655,260
UsakTurkey 8,9815,581
Uman’Ukraine 8,1875,088
UzgorodUkraine 8,6255,360
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3566,435
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1056,279
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -