Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishinomaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishinomaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishinomaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8604,884
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6764,770
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6504,754
YaoundeCameroon 13,0438,105
YokoCameroon 12,8387,978
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4626,501
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9484,318
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2775,144
YanjiChina 1,110689
YichangChina 2,8641,780
YinchuanChina 3,0381,888
YiningChina 4,9443,072
YariguiesColombia 13,7968,573
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8657,994
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7547,925
YazdIran 7,6404,748
YakushimaJapan 1,322822
YamagataJapan 8653
YamaguchiJapan 1,001622
YokkaichiJapan 573356
YokohamaJapan 364226
YonagoJapan 782486
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3201,442
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2342,009
YeMyanmar 4,9573,080
YolaNigeria 12,5267,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,277794
YurimaguasPeru 14,7949,193
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9903,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 956594
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8844,278
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8183,615
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2795,145
York, PaUsa 10,4636,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1856,329
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8895,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -